Privacy Policy

SelfEvolution is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

 

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including [interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.yourbusinessname.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies- delete all that aren’t applicable] and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

 

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

•           For the primary purpose for which it was obtained

•           For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose

•           With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

•           Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and

•           Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

SelfEvolution will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will  take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

114 Park Street, South Melbourne​
Phone 04141 55 281

hypnotherapy for depression south yarra hypnosis for anxiety
hypnotherapy for depression Toorak hypnosis for anxiety
hypnotherapy for depression middle park hypnosis for anxiety hypnotherapy 
hypnotherapy for depression south melbourne hypnosis for anxiety hypnotherapy hypnosis
hypnotherapy for depression prahran hypnosis for anxiety hypnotherapy hypnosis
hypnotherapy for depression southbank hypnosis for anxiety hypnotherapy hypnosis 
hypnotherapy for depression Melbourne hypnosis for anxiety hypnotherapy hypnosis 
hypnotherapy for depression Melbourne CBD hypnosis for anxiety hypnotherapy hypnosis
Hypnotherapy for depression Port Melbourne hypnosis for anxiety hypnotherapy hypnosis
Hypnotherapist Melbourne, Hypnotherapist South Melbourne, Hypnotherapy South Melbourne
Hypnosis Melbourne, Anxiety Treatment Melbourne, Depression Treatment Melbourne, Hypnotherapy Port Melbourne, Hypnotherapy Southbank, Hypnotherapy Toorak, Hypnotherapy Middle Park, Hypnotherapist Southbank, Hypnotherapist Middle Park, Hypnotherapist Toorak, Burnout Melbourne, Mental Health Melbourne, Natural Anxiety Treatment Melbourne, Natural Depression Treatment Melbourne, anxiety after car accident Melbourne, Post Traumatic Stress Melbourne, Quit Smoking Hypnosis Melbourne, Stress Management Melbourne, Manage Stress Melbourne, Help for Depression Melbourne, hypnotherapist melbourne cbd, hypnotherapist melbourne inner city, hypnotherapist melbourne, hypnotherapist South Melbourne, hypnotherapist southbank, hypnotherapist middle park, hypnotherapist anxiety melbourne, hypnotherapy anxiety melbourne, hypnotherapy anxiety south yarra, hypnotherapy anxiety toorak, hypnotherapy anxiety melbourne cbd, hypnotherapy anxiety port melbourne, post traumatic stress south melbourne, how to stop a recurring nightmare, how to overcome depression naturally, how to overcome anxiety naturally, how to cope with bullying, strategies for dealing with bullying, stress management melbourne, resilience melbourne, anxiety coach melbourne, anxiety coach melbourne cbd

Insomnia,  treatment of nightmares, sleep issues Melbourne, recurring nightmares, sleep specialist, insomnia treatment
Taphophobia – The fear of being buried alive by mistake and waking up in a coffin underground. 

south yarra hypnotherapy hypnosis hypnotherapist
toorak hypnotherapy hypnosis hypnotherapist
middle park hypnotherapy hypnosis hypnotherapist
south melbourne hypnotherapy hypnosis hypnotherapist
prahran hypnotherapy hypnosis hypnotherapist
southbank hypnotherapy hypnosis hypnotherapist
St kilda hypnotherapy hypnosis hypnotherapist
Beaumaris hypnotherapy hypnosis hypnotherapist
Melbourne hypnotherapy hypnosis hypnotherapist
hypnotherapy hypnosis hypnotherapist  Melbourne CBD 
south yarra hypnotherapy for insomnia 
toorak hypnotherapy for insomnia 
middle park hypnotherapy for insomnia
south melbourne hypnotherapy for insomnia
prahran hypnotherapy for insomnia
southbank hypnotherapy for insomnia
melbourne hypnotherapy for insomnia
therapist for nightmares Melbourne, south Melbourne, Melbourne cbd
bayside hypnotherapy for sleep, insomnia, nightmares
dreams of falling, dreams of dying, dreams of failure, dreams of flying, anxiety dreams, waking up from nightmares
insomnia melbourne hypnotherapy, hypnotherapist

hypnosis for anxiety melbourne, melbourne cbd, hypnotherapist

hypnotherapy hypnosis hypnotherapist for resilience, burnout and resilience melbourne south melbourne port melbourne,

south yarra hypnotherapy hypnosis hypnotherapist for anxiety,

toorak hypnotherapy hypnosis hypnotherapist for anxiety,

middle park hypnotherapy hypnosis hypnotherapist for anxiety,

south melbourne hypnotherapy hypnosis hypnotherapist for anxiety,

prahran hypnotherapy hypnosis hypnotherapist for anxiety,

southbank hypnotherapy hypnosis hypnotherapist for anxiety,

St kilda hypnotherapy hypnosis hypnotherapist for anxiety,

Beaumaris hypnotherapy hypnosis hypnotherapist for anxiety,

Melbourne hypnotherapy hypnosis hypnotherapist for anxiety